Telecom - Commission letter addressed to the Distribution List

Ottawa, 11 December 2019

Our reference: 1011-NOC2019-0406


BY EMAIL


Distribution List


RE: Call for comments regarding potential barriers to the deployment of broadband-capable networks in underserved areas in Canada

On 10 December 2019 the Canadian Radio-television and Telecommunications Commission (CRTC) published Telecom Notice of Consultation 2019-406, Call for comments regarding potential barriers to the deployment of broadband-capable networks in underserved areas in Canada. https://crtc.gc.ca/eng/archive/2019/2019-406.htm

As part of NoC 2019-406, the Commission is inviting all interested persons to file submissions to identify potential barriers and/or regulatory solutions to building new facilities or interconnecting to existing facilities in order to extend broadband-capable networks more efficiently into underserved areas of Canada.  This proceeding is intended to support the Commission’s objective in ensuring that all Canadians have access to high-quality voice services and broadband Internet access services that meet or exceed the universal service objective of at least 50 megabits per second (Mbps) download and 10 Mbps upload, established in Telecom Regulatory Policy 2016-496.

This letter is to advise those who may have a particular interest in this consultation that the deadline for interventions, as identified in NoC 2019-406, is 24 January 2020, and to encourage a broad participation by all parties implicated or interested by the issues raised in this notice.

Sincerely,

Original signed by

Philippe Kent
Director, Policy
Telecommunications Sector


Attachment: Distribution list


Distribution List:


Bell Canada (bell.regulatory@bell.ca)
Saskatchewan Telecommunications (SaskTel) (document.control@sasktel.com)
Canadian Network Operators Consortium Inc. (regulatory@cnoc.ca)
Cogeco Communications Inc. (telecom.regulatory@cogeco.com)
Rogers Communications Canada Inc. (rwi_gr@rci.rogers.com)
Shaw Communications Inc. (regulatory@sjrb.ca)
SSi Micro Ltd. (regulatory@ssimicro.com)
First Mile Connectivity Consortium (info@firstmile.ca)
Government of Yukon (steve.sorochan@gov.yk.ca); (hpw-info@gov.yk.ca)
Tbaytel (stephen.scofich@tbaytel.com)
County of Warner (AB) (shathaway@warnercounty.ca)
MRC de Mékinac (claude.beaulieu@mrcmekinac.com)
MRC de Témiscouata (jouellet@mrctemis.ca)
Municipalité de St-Adelphe (st-adelphe@regionmekinac.com)
Powell River Regional District (al.radke@powellriverrd.bc.ca)
Prince Township (ON) (pgreco@twp.prince.on.ca)
Strathcona County (AB) (kathi.day@strathcona.ca)
Ville de Rimouski (district Sainte-Blandine/Mont-Lebel) (dave.dumas@ville.rimouski.qc.ca)
3C Information Solutions Incorporated (kelly@3cis.com)
British Columbia Broadband Association (BCBA) (regulatory@bcba.ca)
Canadian Cable Systems Alliance Inc. (CCSA) (cedwards@ccsa.cable.ca)
Cybera (policy@cybera.ca)
Déry Télécom inc. (regulatory@derytelecom.ca)
Eastlink (Regulatory.Matters@corp.eastlink.ca)
Eeyou Communications Network (hglustein@rtscanada.ca)
Galaxy Broadband Communications Inc. (rick@galaxybroadband.ca)
Lemalu Holdings Ltd. O/A MCSNet (jasons@mcsnet.ca)
Southwestern Integrated Fibre Technology Inc. (SWIFT) (regulatory@swiftnetwork.ca)
TekSavvy Solutions Inc. (regulatory@teksavvy.ca)
Telesat Canada (cdifrancesco@telesat.com)
WireIE (george.kaichis@wireie.com); infor@wireIE.com
Xplornet Communications Inc. (cj.prudham@corp.xplornet.com)
Alberta Association of Municipal Districts and Counties (wyatt.skovron@aamdc.com)
Association of Manitoba Municipalities (AMM) (nkrawetz@amm.mb.ca)
EORN/EOWC (dfell@eorn.ca)
Federation of Canadian Municipalities (FCM) (jlawson@fcm.ca)
Fédération québécoise des municipalités (mleblanc@fqm.ca)
Saskatchewan Association of Rural Municipalities (SARM) (lmorin@sarm.ca)
Alberta SouthWest Regional Alliance (bob@albertasouthwest.com)
All Nations Trust Company (ruth-williams@outlook.com; antco@antco.bc.ca)
BC Libraries Cooperative (ben.hyman@bc.libraries.coop)
Blue Sky Economic Growth Corp (Blue Sky Net)(susan.church@blueskyregion.ca)
Canadian Telecommunications Contribution Consortium Inc. (swhitehead@fasken.com)
CANWISP (eric@canwisp.ca)
Columbia Basin Broadband Corporation (CBBC) (cbbc@cbt.org)
Corridor Communications Inc. (CCI) (adaml@corp.cciwireless.ca)
Fédération des chambres de commerce du Québec (FCCQ) (david.laureti@fccq.ca)
Inuvialuit Regional Corporation (dsmith@inuvialuit.com)
Nunavut Economic Forum Coalition (neforum-telecom@qiniq.com)
Nunavut Library Association (nunavutlibraryassociation@gmail.com)
One Nation Networks, a Division of WiBand Communications Corp. (jen@onenationnetworks.com)
West Parry Sound SMART Community Inc. (lis@smartnow.ca)
Kativik Regional Government (KRG) (danpellerin@ictechnologies.ca)
Transvision (Cookshire) inc. (nrouleau@transvision.net)
Vidéotron ltée (regaffairs@quebecor.com)
Coopérative Antenne T.V. St-Zacharie (gestion@cablezach.com)
Seaside Communications Inc. (shane@seaside.ns.ca)
Access Communications Co-operative Limited (documents@myaccess.coop)
Westman Media Cooperative Ltd. (kaastras@westmancom.com)
Nor-Del Cablevision Limited (markb@nor-del.com)
Cross Country T.V. Limited (robm@clearcable.ca)
The Community Recreation Rebroadcasting Service Association (skennedy@crrstv.net)
Coopérative de Câblodistribution de Ste-Hedwidge (depanneur.marcel2000@coopstehedwidge.com)
La Coopérative de Câblodistribution de Notre-Dame-des-Monts (bureau@coopnddm.com)
La Coopérative de Câblodistribution de l'Île-aux-Coudres (chris.boud@isleauxcoudres.com)
Télé-Câble St-Hilarion inc. (info@cabletele.net)
Coop Télé-câble Ste-Clotilde-de-Beauce (marc-andre.grenier@renecorp.com)
Brooke Telecom Co-operative Ltd. (geoff@brooketel.ca)
Bruce Telecom Ontario Inc. (sharon.bell@brucetelecom.com)
Gosfield North Communication Co-operative Limited (regulatory@gosfieldtel.ca)
Huron Telecommunications Co-Operative Limited (grubb@hurontel.on.ca)
Mornington Communications Co-operative Limited (knaylor@mornington.ca)
North Renfrew Telephone Company Limited Trade (steve@wtccommunications.ca)
North Frontenac Telephone Corporation Ltd. (stuwilson850@gmail.com)
Roxborough Telephone Company Limited (tjwbeach@ontarioeast.net)
Tuckersmith Communications Co-operative Limited (regulatory@tccmail.ca)
The Westport Telephone Company, Limited (accounting@wtccommunications.ca)
Coopérative de Câblodistribution Ste-Agathe (tresorier@coopsteagathe.com)
Novus Entertainment Inc. (Dave.Kershaw@novusnow.ca)
TELUS Communications Inc. (regulatory.affairs@telus.com)
Durham.Net Inc. (regulatory@corp.fibernetics.ca)
CoopTel, coop de télécommunication (pallard@cooptel.coop)
Nexicom Telecommunications, a Division of Nexicom Inc. (czekelman@nexicomgroup.net)
ISP Telecom Inc. (robert@isptelecom.net)
EPCOR Utilities Inc. (SMohan@epcor.com)
Hydro One Telecom Inc. (mukul.sarin@hydroone.com)
Cobourg Networks Inc. (clemettejohnston@lusi.on.ca)
Convergia Networks Inc. (elizabeth.manzoni@future.ca)
Execulink Telecom Inc. (jill.schatz@execulink.com)
Wightman Telecom Ltd. (regulatory@wightman.ca)
Verizon Canada Ltd. (Ivana.Kriznic@verizon.com)
e-Novations ComNet Inc. (Adam.Bell@Fredericton.ca)
Ligado Networks (Canada) Inc. (lucy@ligado.com)
Interplex Télécom inc. (info@interplex.ca)
Keewaytinook Okimakanak (adilinden@lp.knet.ca)
Multiboard Communications Inc. (rocca@start.ca)
Ottawa River Energy Solutions Inc. (jallen@orenergysolutions.com)
Les Réseaux de l'Alliance Inc. (michel.moreau@reseauxalliance.com)
Sogetel Mobilité inc. (reglementaire@sogetel.com)
The Public Sector Network (sayan.sanyal@peelregion.ca)
Greater Sudbury Telecommunications Inc. (david.chisholm@gsuinc.ca)
TATA Communications (Canada) Ltd. (diana.peneva@tatacommunications.com)
1425445 Ontario Ltd. (kmccauley@utilitieskingston.com)
Dixon Networks Corporation (pingram@dixonnetworks.com)
Manitoba Hydro International Limited (srobertson@mhi.ca)
Municipalité Régionale de Comté des Laurentides (igauthier@mrclaurentides.qc.ca)
4141903 Canada Inc. (Storm Internet Services) (regulatory@storm.ca)
TeraSpan Networks Inc. (cpomeroy@teraspan.com)
FibreStream Inc. (jason@fibrestream.ca)
enTel Communications Inc. (cng.ict@gmail.com)
Commission scolaire de l'Énergie (camyot@csenergie.qc.ca)
Triton Global Business Services Inc. (mfietz@tritonglobal.ca)
Trio Networks Inc. (controller@nexicomgroup.net)
Rohl Geomatics (rdenis@rohlgeomatics.com)
Telecom Engineering Incorporated (dguay@telecomengineering.com)
TekSavvy Solutions Inc. (akaplanmyrth@teksavvy.ca)
Canadian Microwave Inc. (msmith@canadianmicrowave.com)
District of Sparwood (deputyfinance@sparwood.ca)
Dupras Ledoux Télécom Inc. (aturgeon@dupras.com)
e.Commerce Services Ltd. (ecomservices@shaw.ca)
Électro Saguenay ltée (andrea.tremblay@electrosag.com)
Packet-Tel Corp. (mandrews@packetworks.net)
Groupe D-Tech Inc. (marlene.gravel@telenetcommunications.com)
Infrastructel Inc. (etienne.rivard@infrastructel.com)
Keewatin-Patricia District School Board (del.schmucker@kpdsb.on.ca)
Les.Net (1996) Inc. (sales@les.net)
Strata Corporation VIS 4673 (tcurtin@telus.net)
Upper Canada District School Board (steve.mackenzie@ucdsb.on.ca)
City of Kamloops (ITMGR@KAMLOOPS.CA)
Peace Region Internet Society (alamacchia@pris.ca)
The City of Calgary (david.basto@calgary.ca)
Flexinet Broadband Inc. (dmonson@flexinet.ca)
Commission scolaire au Coeur-des-Vallées (bujold.sebastien@cscv.qc.ca)
Commission Scolaire des Samares (yannick.morin001@cssamares.qc.ca)
Commission scolaire des Grandes-Seigneuries (informatique@csdgs.qc.ca)
Commission scolaire des Hauts-Cantons (gilbert.roy@cshc.qc.ca)
Commission scolaire Pierre-Neveu (charbonneau.hugo@cspn.qc.ca)
Réseau intégré de communications électroniques (info@riceim.ca)
Communication Internet Morin Inc. (webmestre@c-i-m.net)
Commission scolaire de la Beauce-Etchemin (christian.buteau@csbe.qc.ca)
Lite Access Technologies Inc. (mpriest@liteaccess.com)
Oricom Internet Inc. (bilodeau.mikael@oricom.ca)
Commission scolaire de la Vallée-des-Tisserands (burnsf@csvt.qc.ca)
Fiber.ca Inc. (ron@fiber.ca)
TBayTel (rob.olenick@tbaytel.com)
School District No. 67 (Okanagen Skaha) (dfrancisco@summer.com)
Telehop Long Distance Service Limited (spak@telehop.com)
Dalhousie University (Bev.hubley@dal.ca)
Niagara Regional Broadband Network Limited (rjwandrews@rjwandrews.ca)
Réseau collectif de communications électroniques et (didier.dufour@globetrotter.net)
Télécon Inc. (info@telecon.com)
Beanfield Technologies Inc. (regulatory@beanfield.com)
Les Services Financier Gemco Inc. (nicholas.dumesnil@metrooptic.com)
BC Hydro and Power Authority (Brett.Marshall@bchydro.com)
Iristel Inc. (regulatory@iristel.com)
Openface Internet Inc. (erungi@openface.com)
Groupe Conseil Génicom inc. (jasmin.audet@gcgenicom.com)
Valley Community Fibre Network Authority (mmaclean@wolfville.ca)
508896 Alberta Ltd. (regulatory@netago.ca)
Xplornet Communications Inc. (Xplornet.Legal@corp.xplornet.com)
Morewave Communication Inc. (regulatory@morewave.com)
RigStar Communications Inc. (coralee.mazurek@rigstar.ca)
WiBand Communications Corp. (mike_bayes@wiband.com)
CIK Telecom Inc. (jordan.d@ciktel.com)
CityWest Fibre Corp (serina.repole@cwct.ca)
Commission scolaire du Fer (yves.levesque@csdufer.qc.ca)
Frontier Networks Inc. (cgooey@frontiernetworks.ca)
Comcentric Networking Inc. (a.lawrence@hay.net)
C3F Télécom Inc. (monia.bissonnette@c3f.ca)
GwaiiTel Society (brian@financial-logic.com)
Metro Fiberwerx Inc. (bmclean@metrofibrewerx.com)
Commission scolaire de la Moyenne-Côte-Nord (eddy-richard@csmcn.qc.ca)
Constance Lake First Nation (chris.kendall@clfn.on.ca)
SwitchWorks Technologies Inc. (rross@whip.ca)
Reztel Communications Inc. (info@reztel.net)
G.P.N. Wireless Network Solutions Ltd (boris@coool.ca)
Lakeland Energy Ltd. (bgispen@lakelandenergy.com)
Regional District of East Kootenay (hronnquist@rdek.bc.ca)
Yak Communications (Canada) Corp. (regulatory-registration@distributel.ca)
Internet Access Solutions Ltd. (twilliams@iasl.com)
Telecommunications Grimard Inc. (Nancy.tremblay@grimard.ca)
Ville d'Edmunston (christian.michaud@edmundston.ca)
Canyon.TV, Incorporated (info@canyon.tv)
Frontline Broadband Inc. (rknowlton@frontline.ca)
Commission scolaire du Littoral (pboudreau@csdulittoral.qc.ca)
First Nations Education Council (twhiteduck@cepn-fnec.com)
Broad-Connect Telecom Inc. (ian.g@broadconnect.ca)
Activo Inc. (kgillingham@activo.ca)
Ville de Québec (Alvaropinheiro.Demoura@ville.quebec.qc.ca)
a2b Fiber Inc. (ian.d.robertson@dlrcapital.ca)
F6 Networks Inc. (tom@f6networks.ca)
INFORMATIONTELCHARGE.COM.INC. (mcjones@voxtel.com)
Shaw Telecom G.P. (paul.bolton@sjrb.ca)
City of Chilliwack (erikl@chilliwack.com)
Airtel Wireless LTD (merle.isaacson@airtelwireless.ca)
Wire IE (Canada) Inc. (jon.dalessandro@wireie.com)
Cogeco Connexion Inc. (simon.desrochers@cogeco.com)
Interface Technologies Inc. (Lloyd@interface.ca)
IXICA Communications Inc. (phillip@ixica.com)
VoicePeerNet (corporate@voicepeer.net)
9071-3694 Quebec Inc. (etellier@satelcom.qc.ca)
Columbia Networks Inc. (dan@columbianetworks.ca)
Ecotel inc. (accounting@ambra.co)
Coquitlam Optical Network Corporation (bgalpinqnet@coquitlam.ca)
Corporation of the Town of Golden (david.hedges@golden.ca)
Comwave Networks Inc. (sshek@comwave.net)
Ormuco Inc. (lissette.velapareja@ormuco.com)
Eccentric Artists Technical Services Ltd. (norm@communicatefreely.ca)
Talk Wireless Inc. (awillick@talkwireless.com)
2094206 Ontario Ltd (o/a Ruralwave) (dan@ruralwave.ca)
BCNET (info@bc.net)
EEYOU Communications Network (c.melancon@eeyou.ca)
9128-1568 Quebec inc. (Marcom Inc.) (martinbellegarde@marcom-inc.ca)
The Corporation of the City of Grand Forks (ddrexler@grandforks.ca)
RFNow Inc. (roberteslinger@cssionline.com)
9144-3036 Quebec Inc. (felix.perreault@navigue.com)
9221-2166 Quebec Inc. (blalonde@teltechtelecom.ca)
Ville de Laval (d.bazinet@laval.ca)
Gopher Byte Computers Ltd. (Al@gopherbyte.com)
Kimcot Inc. (legal@kimcot.com)
Ville de Sherbrooke (sylvain.demers@sherbrooke)
The Western James Bay Telecom Network (gm@wjbtn.com)
Broadband Communications North Inc. (oaladatan@gobcn.ca)
Ville de Saint-Lambert (helene.pellerin@saint-lambert.ca)
Axia Connect Ltd. (lorihern.heikoop@axia.com)
Switch Incorporated (aaron.hokanson@switch.ca)
City of Airdrie (Jay.stoudt@airdrie.ca)
Columbia Basin Broadband Corporation (dlampron@cbt.org)
Téléfil inc. (sayotte@telefil.net)
SPYR Network LTD. (zach@spyr.ca)
The Government of Nunavut (CMacNeil@GOV.NU.CA)
Festival Hydro Services Inc. (kmccann@rhyzome.ca)
Corporation of the City of Cranbrook (chris.zettel@cranbrook.ca)
VariNet Teleservices Inc. (kthorpe@varinet.ca)
Télécom Colba.Net inc. (mpoissant@colba.net)
FortisBC Inc. (sarah.wagner@fortisbc.com)
Naskapi Imuun Inc. (chuquang@atmacinta.com)
Trutel Inc. (regulatory@trutel.com)
Urban Communications Inc. (lemaerov@ubn.ca)
NYSE Technologies Canada Ltd. (jbitran@mccarthy.ca)
South Island Cable Ltd. (andrew@southislandcable.com)
Corporation of the City of Trail (cao@trail.ca)
BH Telecom Corp. (suzanne.lamarre@therriencouture.com)
FlexITy Holdings Inc. (denis.govedas@flexity.com)
8241104 Canada Inc. (ray@dotto-one.com)
Coop Telecom Lanaudière, cooperative de solidarité (po.lessard@groupeism.ca)
Municipalité régionale de comté de D'Autray (fdeschenes@mrcautray.qc.ca)
Wi-Fibre Inc. (ken.losey@wi-fibre.ca)
Les entreprises Québecoises d'excavation LEQEL (1993) ltée (maryvonne.hebert@leqel.ca)
North Peace Communications Ltd. (debbie@northpeacecom.ca)
9192-1353 Québec Inc. (simon.williams@groupeism.ca)
Mainland Telecom Inc. (jon.swinimer@mainlandtelecom.com)
Crave Technologies Ltd. (ceo@cravetech.ca)
Fibre Média Inc. (chris@fibremedia.ca)
Teliphone Navigata-Westel Communication Inc. (eric.unrau@navigata.ca)
Manitoba NetSet Ltd. (dmcivor@netset1.ca)
Nalcor Energy (keithwareham@lowerchurchillproject.ca)
Coop de Solidarité du Suroît-CSUR (directiongenerale@csur.ca)
Regional Municipality of York (laura.bradley@york.ca)
Fleettél Inc. (info@fleetinfo.info)
Municipalité Régionale de Comté de la Matawinie (sgaudet@matawinie.org)
InnSysVoice Corp. (praba@innsys.ca)
Regional Municipality of Wood Buffalo (Carrie.Vifansi@rmwb.ca)
GB Tel Incorporated (richard_gils@gbtel.ca)
Techni fibre optique(TFO) inc. (jf.bernard@tfo.ca)
Community Fibre Company Inc. (ben.lahaise@communityfibre.ca)
Altima Solutions Limited (frankyang2288@gmail.com)
Municipalité régionale de comté de Minganie (jturbis@mrc.minganie.org)
Total Cable Service Inc. (dale@nextcom.ca)
OmniTEC Wireless Inc (zia_khan@omnitecwireless.com)
Hamilton Utilities Corporation (regulatory@hcetelecom.com)
Change Broadband Ltd. (mmcdowell@change-broadband.com)
9195-5302 QUEBEC inc. ( ELPC ) (maforest@ELPCinc.com)
Canfibe Corp. (info@canfibe.com)
EBox inc. (martin.lavoie@ebox.ca)
Baylink networks Inc. (ddofher@baylinknetworks.com)
In-SHUCK-ch Services Society (alanna.schroeder@inshuckch.com)
Ferme Covey Hill inc. (areid@coveyhilltelecom.com)
Développement Innovations Haut-Richelieu (p.bonvouloir@ihrtelecom.com)
Ocdotus Inc. (regulatory@metroloop.net)
Core Broadband Inc. (neil@corebroadband.ca)
MRC de Montcalm (collinsp@videotron.ca)
The Corporation of the City of Kelowna (babrey@kelowna.ca)
Telkel Inc. (phil@telkel.ca)
Sumas First Nation (wendy.ham@sumasfirstnation.com)
2332683 Ontario Inc. (skhandor@coextro.com)
Brikson Computer Cabling Ltd. (marc@brikson.com)
Edgar HighSpeed Inc. (chris@edgarhighspeed.com)
Sergent Telecom Inc. (info@sergent.ca)
Northern Lights General Partnership (travis.schindel@NorthernLightsGP.com)
Luxline Network Corporation (regulatory@CFTVDT.TV)
Transelec Common Inc. (nlaniel@transelec.com)
TelMAX Inc. (vburany@telmax.com)
ZIP Telecom Inc. (robin@ziptel.ca)
Ruba Communications Inc. (info@ruba.ca)
BAI Canada Inc. (ken.ranger@baicanada.com)
412 Networks Inc. (steve@412Networks.com)
Primus Management ULC (regulatory@primustel.ca)
ITERACT INC. (richard@internexe.net)
City of Surrey (GPSamson@surrey.ca)
Silver Crest Inc. (nick@mobytech.ca)
Ryerson University (dwlester@ryerson.ca)
Municipalité régional de comté de Bécancour (yves.guillemette@mrcbecancour.qc.ca)
Backbone Information Technology Services Ltd. (denby@bbits.ca)
Ville de Montréal (mohamed.belhadj.bouchaib@ville.montreal.qc.ca)
Continuum Online Services Ltd. (keith.clingo@netflash.net)
Vianet Inc. (regulatory@vianet.ca)
9303-4338 Québec inc. (Accès Télécom) (fcareau@accestelecom.ca)
676766 Ontario Limited o/a KWIC Internet (mark@kwic.com)
Parallax Industries Ltd. (admin@parallaxind.com)
TNW WIRELESS INC. (Lawry.trevor@tnwcorp.com)
Beyond Air Networks Limited (brandon@beyondair.ca)
I.D. Logic Inc. (administration@idlogic.com)
NCS Network (emerich@ncsnetwork.net)
Blu Fibre Networks Inc. (pgale@blufibre.ca)
Crosslake Fibre Inc. (mike@crosslakefibre.ca)
CC Associates Ltd. (Cardston Clinic) (cardstonclinic@shaw.ca)
Technical Solutions Company Ltd. (julien@datacloud.net)
2389424 Ontario Inc. (heinerphilipp@hotmail.com)
Broadnet Telecom Inc. (rhobeychi@broadnet-telecom.ca)
Canadian Fiber Optics Corp (arjen@bloomercapital.com)
Madysta Télécom Ltée. (mfmilette@xittelecom.com)
9631089 CANADA INC. (michel@targointernet.com)
Communication Stratford, coop de solidarité de câblodistrib (info@ccdstratford.com)
La Corporation Hearst Connect Corporation (tcossette@hearstconnect.com)
Go Fibre Corporation (jason@gofibre.ca)
Bluewater Regional Networks Inc. (carla-ann@bregional.com)
Gwaii - Q.C.I. Ventures Ltd. (josephlavoie@gwaiicomm.com)
Gwaii - Q.C.I. Ventures Ltd. (marylou@gwaiicomm.com)
Cloudwifi Inc. (regulatory@cloudwifi.ca)
Ville de Terrebonne (martin.boulay@ville.terrebonne.qc.ca)
Hunter Communications Canada Inc. (rrenner@renconsult.ca)
353233 Alberta Ltd. (claudine@vm-systems.com)
Municipalité régionale de comté d'Argenteuil (sjourdain@argenteuil.qc.ca)
FGLTEL Inc. (regulatory@fgltelecom.ca)
Apertech Communications Inc. (stephane.couture@acces.com)
Tech Futures Interactive Inc. (agee@techfutures.xyz)
307net (johnlomoro@weboctane.com)
South Coast BC Transportation Authority /dba TransLink (greg.vance@translink.ca)
Max ISP Inc. (admin@maximumisp.com)
MYBC Datacom Ltd. (admin@mybcdc.ca)
Town of Cochrane (trevor.brydges@cochrane.ca)
André Landry (andrelandry022@gmail.com)
Maskicom (normand.richard@lanasys.net)
Société en commandite Opitciwan Télécom (SECOT) (linda.rheault@L4com.biz)
Francois Gagnon (Réseau Wifi-Brodeur) (francois@symbiosetechno.com)
Valley Fiber Ltd (doug@valleyfiber.ca)
Spectrum Telecom Group Ltd. (regulatory@spectrumtelecom.ca)
Air Tech Communications Inc. (kent@airtech.support)
9045-2855 Quebec Inc. (gboily@digicom.ca)
Avetria Networks Inc. (arnold@avetria.com)
Raincoast Networks Ltd. (oliverlinsley@gmail.com)
ATG Arrow Technology Group Limited Partnership (Monica@atg.net)
10542725 Canada Inc. dba RiFT Networks (regulatory@blueflagnetworks.ca)
1443394 Ontario Inc. (Envi Network) (sdyriw@envinetwork.com)
Coopérative de Télécommunication SJM (sjmcoop@gmail.com)
Monashee Communications Ltd. (ty.benoit@shaw.ca)
Gestion XCD inc. (xavier5desbiens@gmail.com)
Les Ponts Jacques Cartier et Champlain Incorporée (smaltais@pjcci.ca)
Systèmes Byzantines Inc. (admin@systems-byzantines.com)
West Island Cable Inc. (eric@westislandcable.com)
Satellite Express Ltd. (bbourke7@hotmail.com)
6412408 Manitoba Inc (chris@swifthighspeed.com)
Municipalité régionale de comté d'Antoine-Labelle (MRCAL) (cgonthier@mrc-antoine-labelle.qc.ca)
FiberSpeed Inc. (cosmin@fiberspeed.ca)
Missing Link Internet Inc. (admin@misslink.ca)
L'Association pour la télédistribution & radio La Minerve (claudemonique@expresso.qc.ca)
Town of High River (melinda.tracey@ibigroup.com)
Atkinson Computer Developments Incorporated ( IT Pilots) (nik@itpilots.com)
9370-5218 Québec inc. (Wifi Social Canada) (marie@socialwifi.ca)
H2O Power Holding LP (Vithu.Jeyachandra@h2opower.com)
Park West Fiber Optics Co-op Inc. (groszell@pwsd.ca)
CAMP COMM LTD (arlin@campcomm.ca)
Peak Broadband Solutions Inc. (kevin@wtccommunications.ca)
Réseau Internet Maskoutain (RIM) (sphaneuf@rimnet.ca)
UCC Utility Corridor Corporation (daniel.mullen@utilitycorridor.ca)
Virtual Universe Corporation (cuttingj@clfibre.com)
NOWLC-NET COOPERATIVE LIMITED (steve@manypossibilities.net)
Dogtooth Communications Inc. (andy@bigbend.ca)
S&B Services Ltd. (steve@sbservice.ca)
Intelligence Papineau Inc. (jpcasavant@ipapineau.net)
Travail Networks Canada Inc. (jennifer.halsing@intermountainig.com)
Level 3 Communications Canada Co. (diane.peters@centurylink.com)
Eutelsat America Corp. (slopatkiewicz@eutelsatamerica.com)
Zayo Canada Inc. (charles.forst@zayo.com)
DAScom Inc. (lcremona@extenetsystems.com)
Intellifiber Networks, LLC (stephanie.d.marsh@windstream.com)

Date modified: